Draba pedicellata

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Draba pedicellata
Common name:stalked whitlowcress
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Elko
Nye
White Pine

Status: Predicted or probable

Eureka
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Draba pedicellata data at NatureServe
Draba pedicellata photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Carbonate crevices, scree, and rocky soils, sometimes in litter under pine trees, usually on steep slopes or ridges, in the pinyon-juniper, mountain mahogany, subalpine conifer, and alpine zones.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Not yet systematically surveyed.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available