Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Cymopterus ripleyi var. saniculoides

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Cymopterus ripleyi var. saniculoides
Common name:sanicle biscuitroot
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3G4T3Q Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Links
Cymopterus ripleyi var. saniculoides data at NatureServe
Cymopterus ripleyi var. saniculoides photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: