Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Abronia nana ssp. covillei

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Abronia nana ssp. covillei
Common name:Coville abronia
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1? Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Links
Abronia nana ssp. covillei data at NatureServe
Abronia nana ssp. covillei photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: