Stygobromus lacicolus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Stygobromus lacicolus
Common name:Tahoe cave obligate amphipod
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G1 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:SNR Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:Yes
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Douglas
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Stygobromus lacicolus data at NatureServe
Stygobromus lacicolus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available