Anulocaulis leiosolenus var. leiosolenus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Anulocaulis leiosolenus var. leiosolenus
Common name:sticky ringstem
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive BLM Nevada Sensitive Species List dated 2017-10-01
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Clark
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:8
Total Observed Area (hectares):1
Maximum Known Elevation (m):640
Minimum Known Elevation (m):405
Links
Anulocaulis leiosolenus var. leiosolenus data at NatureServe
Anulocaulis leiosolenus var. leiosolenus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available