Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia
Common name:redundant gilia
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T3T4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Marginal
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Status: Predicted or probable

Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia data at NatureServe
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:PDPLM06032*US*CO
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:Flowering in June-July, fruiting in late July.
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Sparsely vegetated, often slumping, sandy-clay soil of sagebrush slopes in the montane zone.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available