Frangula rubra ssp. nevadensis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Frangula rubra ssp. nevadensis
Common name:Nevada coffeeberry
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T2T3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2S3 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Frangula rubra ssp. nevadensis data at NatureServe
Frangula rubra ssp. nevadensis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available