Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Ericameria cervina

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Ericameria cervina
Common name:Antelope Canyon goldenbush
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G2G3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Links
Ericameria cervina data at NatureServe
Ericameria cervina photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: