Euphydryas editha tahoensis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Euphydryas editha tahoensis
Common name:Tahoe checkerspot
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T2T3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):Not Available
Links
Euphydryas editha tahoensis data at NatureServe
Euphydryas editha tahoensis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available