Satyrium saepium obscurofuscum

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Satyrium saepium obscurofuscum
Common name:dark hedgerow hairstreak
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T1T2 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:2
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):Not Available
Links
Satyrium saepium obscurofuscum data at NatureServe
Satyrium saepium obscurofuscum photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available