Astragalus lemmonii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus lemmonii
Common name:Lemmon milkvetch
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G2 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:Marginal
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - California Sensitive BLM California Special Status Plants list dated 2015-05-28
US Forest Service - Region 5 (California) Sensitive 2013 FS R5 RF Sensitive Plant Species List
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Washoe
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1437
Links
Astragalus lemmonii data at NatureServe
Astragalus lemmonii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Seasonally moist, summer-dry alkaline meadows, stream banks, lake shores, and playa margins, 1275-1600 m elevation.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available