Juniperus communis var. depressa

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Juniperus communis var. depressa
Common name:dwarf juniper
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T5 Native Status:Unknown or Not Evaluated
Subnational (State) Rank:SNR Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Juniperus communis var. depressa data at NatureServe
Juniperus communis var. depressa photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:
Juniperus communis var. depressa fruiting plant in habitat
Photographer: Jim Morefield
Photo Date: 10 August
Juniperus communis var. depressa fruiting branches
Photographer: Jim Morefield
Photo Date: 10 August
Juniperus communis var. depressa fruits and leaves
Photographer: Jim Morefield
Photo Date: 10 August