Setophaga graciae

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Setophaga graciae
Common name:Grace's Warbler
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2B Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Wildlife Action Plan - 2005 Species of Conservation Priority
Nevada Partners in Flight Priority Bird Species
Audubon Watchlist 2007 Yellow List
CCVI Score Presumed Stable Conf. High.
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Predicted or probable

Clark Lincoln
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):2360
Minimum Known Elevation (m):2360
Links
Setophaga graciae data at NatureServe
Setophaga graciae photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available