Pyrgulopsis nevadensis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Pyrgulopsis nevadensis
Common name:Pyramid Lake pebblesnail
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:GX Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:SX Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:Yes
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Predicted or probable

Mineral Washoe
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:2
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1159
Links
Pyrgulopsis nevadensis data at NatureServe
Pyrgulopsis nevadensis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available