Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Mirabilis coccinea

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Mirabilis coccinea
Common name:scarlet four o’clock
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Links
Mirabilis coccinea data at NatureServe
Mirabilis coccinea photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: