Astragalus pulsiferae var. coronensis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus pulsiferae var. coronensis
Common name:Rams Horn Spring milkvetch
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - California Dropped, no longer of concern 2011 BLM list
US Forest Service - Region 5 (California) Dropped, no longer of concern 2013 FS R5 RF Sensitive Plant Species List
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Washoe
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1670
Links
Astragalus pulsiferae var. coronensis data at NatureServe
Astragalus pulsiferae var. coronensis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:With Artemisia on rocky basalt hills.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Not yet systematically surveyed in Nevada.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available