Astragalus austiniae

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus austiniae
Common name:Austin milkvetch
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G2G3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch Nevada Rare Plant Workshop
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Astragalus austiniae data at NatureServe
Astragalus austiniae photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available