Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Gilia nyensis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Gilia nyensis
Common name:Nye gilia
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:Marginal
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Links
Gilia nyensis data at NatureServe
Gilia nyensis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: