Agastache cusickii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Agastache cusickii
Common name:Cusick hyssop
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3G4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Marginal
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Humboldt
Lander
Nye
White Pine
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:5
Total Observed Area (hectares):8
Maximum Known Elevation (m):3359
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1524
Links
Agastache cusickii data at NatureServe
Agastache cusickii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:Flowering from June through August.
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Rocky, usually carbonate or calcareous colluvial soils or scree, sometimes descending to lower elevations along watercourses, from the alpine zone down to the sagebrush zone.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Not yet systematically surveyed in Nevada.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available