Rhyacodrilus brevidentatus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Rhyacodrilus brevidentatus
Common name:endemic Tahoe annelid
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:GNR Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:SNR Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:Yes
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Rhyacodrilus brevidentatus data at NatureServe
Rhyacodrilus brevidentatus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available