Varichaeta nevadana

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Varichaeta nevadana
Common name:endemic Tahoe annelid
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:GNR Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:SNR Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Carson City Douglas Washoe
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):Not Available
Links
Varichaeta nevadana data at NatureServe
Varichaeta nevadana photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available