Euphilotes ellisi basinensis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Euphilotes ellisi basinensis
Common name:Great Basin Ellis blue
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4G5T2T3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Euphilotes ellisi basinensis data at NatureServe
Euphilotes ellisi basinensis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available