Toxostoma crissale

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Toxostoma crissale
Common name:Crissal Thrasher
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive BLM Nevada Sensitive Species List dated 2017-10-01
Nevada Wildlife Action Plan - 2005 Species of Conservation Priority
CCVI Score Increase Likely Conf. VH; Factors contributing to decreased vulnerability are dispersal/movement, historical thermal niche, and physical habitat.
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Predicted or probable

Clark Lincoln
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Toxostoma crissale data at NatureServe
Toxostoma crissale photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available