Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Penstemon calcareus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Penstemon calcareus
Common name:limestone beardtongue
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G2G3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Links
Penstemon calcareus data at NatureServe
Penstemon calcareus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: