Stenelmis occidentalis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Stenelmis occidentalis
Common name:neararctic riffle beetle
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:Yes
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive BLM Nevada Sensitive Species List dated 2017-10-01
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Clark Lincoln
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:3
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):480
Links
Stenelmis occidentalis data at NatureServe
Stenelmis occidentalis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available