Orobanche californica ssp. grayana

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Orobanche californica ssp. grayana
Common name:Gray broomrape
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T3T4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
US Forest Service - Region 5 (California) Watch Internal status only
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Washoe
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana data at NatureServe
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available