Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Gila robusta robusta

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Gila robusta robusta
Common name:roundtail chub
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3TNRQ Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:SNA Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:Yes
Links
Gila robusta robusta data at NatureServe
Gila robusta robusta photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: