Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Rana luteiventris pop. 3

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Rana luteiventris pop. 3
Common name:Columbia spotted frog (Great Basin pop)
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T2T4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2S3 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:Yes
Links
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 data at NatureServe
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: