Anthus rubescens

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Anthus rubescens
Common name:American Pipit
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3B,S4N Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Predicted or probable

Carson City Esmeralda Lyon Storey
Churchill Eureka Mineral Washoe
Clark Lander Nye White Pine
Douglas Lincoln
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Anthus rubescens data at NatureServe
Anthus rubescens photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available