Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Catostomus clarkii ssp. 2

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Catostomus clarkii ssp. 2
Common name:Meadow Valley Wash desert sucker
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3G4T2 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:Yes
Links
Catostomus clarkii ssp. 2 data at NatureServe
Catostomus clarkii ssp. 2 photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: