Sisyrinchium funereum

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Sisyrinchium funereum
Common name:Death Valley blue eyed grass
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G2G3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:Yes
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Threatened
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Nye
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:3
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):683
Links
Sisyrinchium funereum data at NatureServe
Sisyrinchium funereum photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available