Buy Cheap Rolex Replica Swiss UK Fake Watches For Sale, Find a Fake Rolex Swiss Watches on Gumtree, the #1 site for watches for sale… Continue reading Cheap Fake Best Watch uk replica Swiss| Replica watches rolex Astragalus robbinsii var. occidentalis | Nevada Natural Heritage Program

Astragalus robbinsii var. occidentalis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus robbinsii var. occidentalis
Common name:Lamoille Canyon milkvetch
Family:Fabaceae Minor Group:Dicot Major Group:Vascular Plant
Rank and Status     
Global Rank:G5T2T3 Endemic:Yes NNHP Track Status:At-Risk List
Subnational (State) Rank:S2S3 Sand Dunes:No USESA Status:No Status
Native Status:Native Wetland:Yes
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Dropped, no longer of concern Not included in 2011 BLM Sensitive list
US Forest Service - Region 4 (Intermountain) Sensitive USFS list, Jan 2015 update
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Elko
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:38
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):2780
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1844
Links
Astragalus robbinsii var. occidentalis data at NatureServe
Astragalus robbinsii var. occidentalis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Moist to seasonally dry sandy loam soils in seeps, riparian strips or edges, near stream banks, or higher-elevation meadow margins, in Salix, Populus, and/or Potentilla fruticosa communities with Carex, Juncus, etc.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Surveys have been substantial, but considerable potential habitat likely remains to be examined.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:
Illustration from Mozingo and Williams, 1980.
Photographer: Sereno Watson
Photo Date: 1871
Astragalus robbinsii var. occidentalis flowering and fruiting stems
Photographer: Jim Morefield
Photo Date: 28 June
Astragalus robbinsii var. occidentalis flowers and fruits
Photographer: Jim Morefield
Photo Date: 28 June
Astragalus robbinsii var. occidentalis leaves
Photographer: Jim Morefield
Photo Date: 28 June
Astragalus robbinsii var. occidentalis habitat
Photographer: Jim Morefield
Photo Date: 28 June