Buy Cheap Rolex Replica Swiss UK Fake Watches For Sale, Find a Fake Rolex Swiss Watches on Gumtree, the #1 site for watches for sale… Continue reading Cheap Fake Best Watch uk replica Swiss| Replica watches rolex Astragalus amphioxys var. musimonum | Nevada Natural Heritage Program

Astragalus amphioxys var. musimonum

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus amphioxys var. musimonum
Common name:Sheep Range milkvetch
Family:Fabaceae Minor Group:Dicot Major Group:Vascular Plant
Rank and Status     
Global Rank:G5T2 Endemic:No NNHP Track Status:At-Risk List
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Sand Dunes:No USESA Status:No Status
Native Status:Native Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Dropped, no longer of concern Not included in 2011 BLM Sensitive list
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Clark
Lincoln
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:16
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1341
Links
Astragalus amphioxys var. musimonum data at NatureServe
Astragalus amphioxys var. musimonum photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:The dimensions of the fruit and calyx are needed for positive identification.
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Carbonate alluvial gravels, particularly along drainages, roadsides, and in other microsites with enhanced run-off and/or periodic disturbance, in the blackbrush and mixed desert shrub zones.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Extensive surveys have been conducted in Nevada but likely remain incomplete.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:
Illustration from Mozingo and Williams, 1980.
Photographer: Jeanne R. Janish
Photo Date: 1980