Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Cymopterus goodrichii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Cymopterus goodrichii
Common name:Goodrich biscuitroot
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G1 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Links
Cymopterus goodrichii data at NatureServe
Cymopterus goodrichii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: