Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Eremogone congesta var. charlestonensis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Eremogone congesta var. charlestonensis
Common name:Mount Charleston sandwort
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T2? Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2? Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Links
Eremogone congesta var. charlestonensis data at NatureServe
Eremogone congesta var. charlestonensis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: