Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides
Common name:bottlebrush suncup
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Dropped, no longer of concern
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Churchill
Eureka
Lander
Lincoln
Nye
Pershing
Washoe
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:11
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1280
Links
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides data at NatureServe
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available