Siphateles bicolor ssp. 3

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Siphateles bicolor ssp. 3
Common name:Duckwater Creek tui chub
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T1 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:Yes
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Predicted or probable

Nye
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1030
Links
Siphateles bicolor ssp. 3 data at NatureServe
Siphateles bicolor ssp. 3 photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available