Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Nevada holmgrenii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Nevada holmgrenii
Common name:Holmgren smelowskia
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G2G3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Links
Nevada holmgrenii data at NatureServe
Nevada holmgrenii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: