Buy Cheap Rolex Replica Swiss UK Fake Watches For Sale, Find a Fake Rolex Swiss Watches on Gumtree, the #1 site for watches for sale… Continue reading Cheap Fake Best Watch uk replica Swiss| Replica watches rolex Anulocaulis leiosolenus | Nevada Natural Heritage Program

Anulocaulis leiosolenus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Anulocaulis leiosolenus
Common name:ringstem
Family:Nyctaginaceae Minor Group:Dicot Major Group:Vascular Plant
Rank and Status     
Global Rank:G4 Endemic:No NNHP Track Status:Do not track
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Sand Dunes:No USESA Status:No Status
Native Status:Native Wetland:No
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status:

Clark
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Anulocaulis leiosolenus data at NatureServe
Anulocaulis leiosolenus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:
close-up of flower
Photographer: Copyright Bruce Lund, Moapa, Nevada
Photo Date:
sticky ring on stem
Photographer: Copyright Bruce Lund, Moapa, Nevada
Photo Date:
plants in habitat
Photographer: Copyright Bruce Lund, Moapa, Nevada
Photo Date:
habitat
Photographer: Copyright Bruce Lund, Moapa, Nevada
Photo Date: