Buy Cheap Rolex Replica Swiss UK Fake Watches For Sale, Find a Fake Rolex Swiss Watches on Gumtree, the #1 site for watches for sale… Continue reading Cheap Fake Best Watch uk replica Swiss| Replica watches rolex Astragalus toquimanus | Nevada Natural Heritage Program

Astragalus toquimanus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus toquimanus
Common name:Toquima milkvetch
Family:Fabaceae Minor Group:Dicot Major Group:Vascular Plant
Rank and Status     
Global Rank:G2 Endemic:Yes NNHP Track Status:At-Risk List
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Sand Dunes:No USESA Status:No Status
Native Status:Native Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive 2011 BLM List
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive BLM Nevada Sensitive Species List dated 2017-10-01
US Forest Service - Region 4 (Intermountain) Sensitive USFS list, Jan 2015 update
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
CCVI Score Presumed Stable
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Nye
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:11
Total Observed Area (hectares):9
Maximum Known Elevation (m):2216
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1975
Links
Astragalus toquimanus data at NatureServe
Astragalus toquimanus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Dry, stiff, sandy to gravelly, generally somewhat basic or calcareous soils in Pinus monophylla, Juniperus osteosperma, and/or Artemisia communities, mostly on flats or gentle slopes, frequently growing under or up through shrubs.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Not yet systematically surveyed.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:
Astragalus toquimanus fruits and flowers
Photographer: Janel Johnson, for US Forest Service
Photo Date: 2004-05-25
Astragalus toquimanus growing in green rabbitbrush and Wyoming sagebrush
Photographer: Janel Johnson, for US Forest Service
Photo Date: 2004-05-19
Astragalus toquimanus habitat
Photographer: Janel Johnson, for US Forest Service
Photo Date: 2004-05-19
Illustration from Mozingo and Williams, 1980.
Photographer: Jeanne R. Janish
Photo Date: 1980