Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Agabus rumppi

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Agabus rumppi
Common name:Death Valley agabus diving beetle
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G1G3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:SNA Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:Yes
Links
Agabus rumppi data at NatureServe
Agabus rumppi photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: