Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Eriogonum nutans var. glabratum

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Eriogonum nutans var. glabratum
Common name:Deeth buckwheat
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T2T3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Links
Eriogonum nutans var. glabratum data at NatureServe
Eriogonum nutans var. glabratum photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: