Empetrichthys latos concavus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Empetrichthys latos concavus
Common name:Raycraft Ranch poolfish
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G1TX Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:SX Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:Yes
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Empetrichthys latos concavus data at NatureServe
Empetrichthys latos concavus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available