Bruchia bolanderi

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Bruchia bolanderi
Common name:Bolander candlemoss
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
US Forest Service - Region 5 (California) Sensitive 2013 FS R5 RF Sensitive Plant Species List
US Forest Service - Lake Tahoe Basin Management Unit Sensitive 2013 FS R5 RF Sensitive Plant Species List
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Bruchia bolanderi data at NatureServe
Bruchia bolanderi photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available