Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Peromyscus boylii rowleyi

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Peromyscus boylii rowleyi
Common name:brush mouse
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Peromyscus boylii rowleyi data at NatureServe
Peromyscus boylii rowleyi photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available