Erigeron multiceps

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Erigeron multiceps
Common name:Kern River daisy
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G2 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - California Sensitive BLM California Special Status Plants list dated 2015-05-28
US Forest Service - Region 5 (California) Sensitive 2013 FS R5 RF Sensitive Plant Species List
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Clark
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):2012
Minimum Known Elevation (m):2012
Links
Erigeron multiceps data at NatureServe
Erigeron multiceps photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:Similar in appearance to <i>Erigeron divergens</i>.
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Moist sandy soil in pinyon-juniper habitat at 2010 m.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available