Physaria hitchcockii var. hitchcockii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Physaria hitchcockii var. hitchcockii
Common name:Hitchcock bladderpod
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3T2 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
US Forest Service - Region 4 (Intermountain) Sensitive USFS list, Jan 2015 update (Lesquerella)
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:37
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):2745
Minimum Known Elevation (m):2134
Links
Physaria hitchcockii var. hitchcockii data at NatureServe
Physaria hitchcockii var. hitchcockii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:
Illustration from Mozingo and Williams, 1980.
Photographer: Jeanne R. Janish
Photo Date: 1980