Erigeron clokeyi var. clokeyi

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Erigeron clokeyi var. clokeyi
Common name:Clokey fleabane
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4G5T1T2 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1S2 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Clark
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:3
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):3476
Minimum Known Elevation (m):2700
Links
Erigeron clokeyi var. clokeyi data at NatureServe
Erigeron clokeyi var. clokeyi photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available