Astragalus hornii var. hornii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus hornii var. hornii
Common name:Horn milkvetch
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4G5T2T3 Native Status:Unknown or Not Evaluated
Subnational (State) Rank:SH Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - California Sensitive BLM California Special Status Plants list dated 2015-05-28
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):1189
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1158
Links
Astragalus hornii var. hornii data at NatureServe
Astragalus hornii var. hornii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available