Draba pedicellata var. pedicellata

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Draba pedicellata var. pedicellata
Common name:stalked whitlowcress
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3T3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Elko
Eureka
Nye
White Pine
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:7
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):2316
Links
Draba pedicellata var. pedicellata data at NatureServe
Draba pedicellata var. pedicellata photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Carbonate crevices, scree, and rocky soils, often in well-developed soils and conifer litter, usually on steep slopes or ridges, in the pinyon-juniper, mountain mahogany, and fir woodland zones.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Not yet systematically surveyed.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available